• Our associates:
  • Property & Rental
  • Management
  • Project assistance
  • All building works
  • International staff
  • Surveys
  • Translations
  • Conveyancing
  • Mortgage assistance

Privacy

PRIVACY POLICY

Dear customer,

Agenzia Immobiliare Cortonese di Burazzi Michele, owner of the brand Cortona International, responsible for data processing, wants to give information on the navigation data acquired when accessing cortonainternational.com, (as in art. 13, law 196/2003 - Protection of personal data, in relation to the Directive on Electronic Communications 2009/136/CE, Directive 2002/58/CE on the use of personal data and the protection of privacy in the electronic communications sector and the General Measure of the Data Protection Act of May 2014).

 

Location of data processing

The processors connected to this website are located on the host servers, which are the responsibility of the service providers. No data derived from the web service will be shared.

 

Purpouse of the processing of personal data

The following is a list of the data provided and its purpose:

Personal data

email/name and surname/telephone

Origin

form ‘request information’ and “contact form”

Porpouse

Request information / the agency will reply proposing properties immediately/in the future/sending info abot the process of buying/saling properties in Italy; introducing general information about location and local habits of life. The customers can ask to stop the service anytime

People who may know your date

Companies or professionals authorised to carry out specific services or which carry out activities which are complementary or necessary to the execution of our own operations or services

Individuals who may see your data

For purposes connected to the fulfilment of the requested service, data may be processed by those appointed to do so in order to carry out those services.

Personal data will not be shared.

Provision of data

Users are free to provide the requested personal data. It may not be possible to fulfil the user request if data are missing/incomplete/wrong.

 How data are processed

Personal data are processed automatically and online, strictly in order to achieve the aims outlined above, ensuring that suitable measures are taken to assure the security of processed data and to guarantee it is kept confidential.

 Navigation data

The IT systems and software processes that run this website may, during the course of their normal operation, collect some of the data transferred to them, in accordance with internet communication protocols. This data may include IP addresses, or domain names of computers used to connect to the site, URI addresses (Uniform Resource Identifier) of the requested resources, the time of the request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in response, the code indicating the state of the response data on the server (resolved, error, etc.) and other parameters relevant to the operating system and computer system of the user. Information will be kept only if it comes under dedicated monitoring procedures.

 

Individuals who may see your navigation data

Navigation data will be shared with third parties only if required by law and order from public authority.

 

Rights

As in the article 7 law no. 196/03, you can have info about your data anytime, have it updated or deleted without delay, getting info about those by contacting Agenzia Immobiliare Cortonese di Burazzi Michele, Piazzale Europa n. 5, 52044 Cortona (Ar), info@cortonarealestate.it

 

 Informativa Estesa

www.immobiliare-cortonese.com utilizza cookie al fine di migliorare l'esperienza di navigazione.

I cookie sono informazioni immesse sul tuo browser quando visiti un sito web con il tuo pc, smartphone o tablet. Ogni cookie contiene diversi dati come, ad esempio, il nome del server da cui proviene, un identificatore numerico, ecc.. I cookie possono rimanere nel sistema per la durata di una sessione (cioè fino a che non si chiude il browser utilizzato per la navigazione sul web) o per lunghi periodi e possono contenere un codice identificativo unico.

Nello specifico www.immobiliare-cortonese.com utilizza i seguenti cookie:

Cookie Tecnici di sessione

Cookie Tecnici di monitoraggio

(*) Google Analytics è uno strumento di analisi di Google che aiuta i proprietari di siti web e app a capire come i visitatori interagiscono con i contenuti di loro proprietà. Si può utilizzare un set di cookie per raccogliere informazioni e generare statistiche di utilizzo del sito web senza identificazione personale dei singoli visitatori da parte di Google.
Leggi ulteriori informazioni su cookie di Analytics e privacy.

 

Se vuoi saperne di più sulla normativa sulla Privacy, consulta il sito: Sito Ufficiale del Garante per la protezione dei dati personali.